We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERION LIMITED

Company Number
06345223
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 August 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 July 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • European House
    47 Cowbridge Road
  • Pontyclun
  • CF72 9WS
  • Mid Glamorgan
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-08-16
Previous Names
  • CISCO ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-07-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-04-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-03-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-01-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from European House 47 Cowbridge Road Pontyclun Cardiff CF72 9WS on 2010-01-16 details
2010-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Anne Elizabeth Bishop on 2009-08-16 details
2009-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2009 Registered office changed on 21/07/2009 from, thornbury house, lambourne crescent, cardiff business park, cardiff, CF14 5GF details
2009-06-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details
2008-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2008 Return made up to 16/08/08; full list of members details
2008-04-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.50 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf