Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABYSS ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
06344972
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 August 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Gorse Rise
  • Tooting
  • SW17 9BS
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 09.10: Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 09.10: Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0910: Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-16
Previous Names
  • ACCSINK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Jos Greenhalgh controls United Kingdom flag ABYSS ENGINEERING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Aug 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-08-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-08-16 with no updates details
2018-05-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-08-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-16 with updates details
2017-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-16 with updates details
2016-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-03-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Martin Greenhalgh as a director on 2016-03-07 details
2015-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-02-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jos Greenhalgh on 2014-12-11 details
2015-02-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Gunners Road Earlsfield London SW18 3EZ to 2 Gorse Rise Tooting London SW17 9BS on 2015-02-04 details
2014-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-16 details
2014-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-09-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-16 details
2012-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-16 details
2011-07-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-08-31 details
2010-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-16 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
09.10 Support activities for petroleum and natural gas extraction UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf