We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AVANTI CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06342015
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 August 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Carrwood Park
    Selby Road
  • Leeds
  • LS15 4LG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Graham Cooper controls United Kingdom flag AVANTI CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Aug 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-08-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-14 with no updates details
2016-10-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-08-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-14 with updates details
2016-08-24 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 4 Walton Locks Wakefield WF2 6TR details
2015-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-14 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 9 Hazelwood Road Outwood Wakefield West Yorkshire WF1 3TN details
2015-08-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Hazelwood Road Outwood Wakefield West Yorkshire WF1 3TN to Carrwood Park Selby Road Leeds LS15 4LG on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Cooper on 2015-08-01 details
2014-09-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-08-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Cooper on 2011-04-01 details
2013-08-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Graham Cooper on 2011-04-01 details
2012-11-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Froggatt as a director details
2012-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-08-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Joy Cooper as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf