Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AIP 2015 LIMITED

Company Number
06337626
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 August 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Oakley
    Kidderminster Road
  • Droitwich
  • WR9 9AY
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.61: Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.61: Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4653: Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-08
Previous Names
  • AGRICULTURAL & INDUSTRIAL PARTS CO. LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Albert Bence controls United Kingdom flag AIP 2015 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Aug 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Steven Clive Collins controls United Kingdom flag AIP 2015 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Aug 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AIP 2015 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Aug 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGRICULTURAL PARTS AND ACCESSORIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jun 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-02 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Steven Clive Collins as a person with significant control on 2017-08-02 details
2017-08-02 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of John Albert Bence as a person with significant control on 2017-08-02 details
2017-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-02 with updates details
2016-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-05 with updates details
2016-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Albert Bence on 2015-12-14 details
2015-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Wassage Way Hampton Lovett Industrial Esate Droitwich Worcestershire WR9 0XN to The Oakley Kidderminster Road Droitwich Worcestershire WR9 9AY on 2015-08-13 details
2015-06-03 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2014-09-30 to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2015-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2015-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2015-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2015-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2015 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.61 Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and supplies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf