[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DORSET RENDERING & FLOOR SCREEDING LIMITED

Company Number
06337102
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 August 2007 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Adam Malcolm Carter
Registered Address
  • 35 Dawlish Crescent
  • Weymouth
  • DT4 9JW
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-16
Previous Names
  • MONCOUCHE SPRAY PLASTERERS LIMITED
  • A & P INTERIORS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Adam Malcolm Carter controls United Kingdom flag DORSET RENDERING & FLOOR SCREEDING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Aug 2007- ) Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-12 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-10-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-09-14 with updates details
2020-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2020 Resolutions details
2019-11-19 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-09-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-09-14 with updates details
2018-12-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-09-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-14 with updates details
2018-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-14 with updates details
2018-01-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2018-01-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1a Sunnyside Road, Wyke Regis Weymouth Dorset DT4 9BJ to 35 Dawlish Crescent Weymouth Dorset DT4 9JW on 2018-01-05 details
2017-12-23 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-12-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-12-03 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-14 with updates details
2016-11-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-11-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2014-09-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 14 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf