Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VERTICAL PEOPLE LIMITED

Company Number
06335188
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 August 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 September 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 42 Robinson Crescent
    Harlington
  • Dunstable
  • LU5 6NL
  • Bedfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • ACTIV PEOPLE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2013-09-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2012 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-10-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2011 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-05-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-05-13 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-11-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 19 Moulton Park Office Village Scirocco Close Northampton Northamptonshire NN3 6AP on 2010-11-04 details
2010-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-11-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-08-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-02-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-09 Filing dated 9 December 2008 Appointment terminated secretary qfl nominee secretary LIMITED details
2007-08-07 Filing dated 7 August 2007 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf