We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company Number
06334617
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 August 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Abbey School
    Kendrick Road
  • Reading
  • RG1 5DZ
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.10: Pre-primary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.20: Primary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.31: General secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.10: Pre-primary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8510: Pre-primary and primary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 85.20: Primary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 85.31: General secondary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8521: General secondary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-06
Previous Names
  • BLA 1024 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit THE ABBEY SCHOOL, READING (United Kingdom, 31 Jan 1914- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY COMMERCIAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Aug 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-06 with no updates details
2017-04-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-03-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Carole Frances Print as a director on 2017-03-05 details
2017-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hilary Jane Rennie as a director on 2015-12-07 details
2016-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-06 with updates details
2016-01-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lucy Maunder as a secretary details
2014-06-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lucy Maunder as a director details
2014-01-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-08-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-11-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anne Jones as a director details
2012-11-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Hilary Jane Rennie as a director details
2012-08-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rachel Sara Elilzabeth Dent as a director details
2012-01-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Susan Jones as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.10 Pre-primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.20 Primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.31 General secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf