STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

06332499 LIMITED

Company Number
06332499
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 August 2007 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 100 Lind Road
    Sutton
  • Surrey
  • SM1 4PL
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 80.41 - Driving school activities
Latest Accounts Date
2008-08-31
Previous Names
  • 1ST CLASS DRIVING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2011 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-05-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-05-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-01-19 Filing dated 19 January 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-12-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-02 details
2010-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2010 Resolutions details
2010-05-11 Application for administrative restoration to the Register Administrative restoration application details
2010-03-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-12-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-08-31 details
2008-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2008 Return made up to 02/08/08; full list of members details
2007-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2007 Registered office changed on 22/10/07 from: 12 pains close, mitcham, surrey, CR4 1BY details
2007-10-22 Filing dated 22 October 2007 New director appointed details
2007-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2007 Director resigned details
2007-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8041 Driving school activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf