We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSHERON CONSULTANT NETWORK (U.K) LIMITED

Company Number
06330878
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 August 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 March 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • FIRST FLOOR OF UNIT 5430, NORTH WALES BUSINESS PARK, ABERGELE
  • CONWY
  • L22 8LJ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 63.11 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
Latest Accounts Date
2012-09-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2012-08-01
Previous Names
  • ABERSHERON CONSULTANT NETWORK (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-03-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-11-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-03-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Banks House, 1 Paradise Street Rhyl Denbighshire LL18 3LW on 2013-03-12 details
2012-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-10-06 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Angela Jayne Edwards on 2011-10-01 details
2011-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-09-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Angela Jayne Edwards on 2010-07-01 details
2010-09-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Edwards on 2010-07-01 details
2010-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-10-26 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-07-31 to 2010-09-30 details
2009-10-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2009 Return made up to 01/08/08; full list of members details
2009-02-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-10-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-10-09 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/08/2008 to 31/07/2008 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
63110 Data processing, hosting and related activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf