Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AASIF & CO LIMITED

Company Number
06330859
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 August 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 January 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 29 Hyderabad Way
    Stratford
  • London
  • E15 4PL
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-08-01
Previous Names
  • SOVEREIGN MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-01-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-09-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-29 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-08-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Muhammad Aasif on 2010-08-01 details
2010-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 11 Mortham Street Stratford London E15 3LS on 2010-03-10 details
2010-02-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-09-01 Filing dated 1 September 2009 Return made up to 01/08/09; full list of members details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 Appointment terminated secretary sayed abedin details
2009-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-10-25 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2008 Return made up to 01/08/08; full list of members details
2007-10-28 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 31/08/08 to 31/03/08 details
2007-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf