Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARDVARK TRADE SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company Number
06330779
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 August 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 2 Centremark House
    Sheepbridge Lane
  • Chesterfield
  • S41 9RX
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-08-01
Previous Names
  • AADVARK TRADE SUPPLIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-08-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-07-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Louise Cater as a director details
2009-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-12-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-11-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2009-06-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-08-31 details
2009-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2009 Registered office changed on 10/03/2009 from future house south place chesterfield S40 1SZ details
2008-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2008 Return made up to 01/08/08; full list of members details
2008-04-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2007 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2007-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2007 Director resigned details
2007-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.44 Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment and household articles not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf