We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSTRACT (SALFORD) LIMITED

Company Number
06329283
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 July 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Queens House
    34 Wellington Street
  • Leeds
  • LS1 2DE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.32: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6820: Real estate activities on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-13
Previous Names
  • ABSTRACT NIKAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Abstract Securities Limited controls United Kingdom flag ABSTRACT (SALFORD) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Jul 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-11 with no updates details
2017-07-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-08-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-13 with updates details
2016-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Stuart Payne as a director on 2015-03-24 details
2015-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Paul Robinson as a director on 2015-03-24 details
2015-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2015 Change of name notice details
2015-04-09 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-09 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2012-07-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-12-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Stephanie Miles as a director details
2011-12-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Angus Collett as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf