[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA INFLATABLES LIMITED

Company Number
06325773
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 July 2007 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Chris Keen
  • Mr David Tofton
Registered Address
  • Fenton Manor Farm Fenton Road
    Warboys
  • Huntingdon
  • PE28 2SN
  • Cambs
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-26
Previous Names
  • SRH0050 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

68 Fenton Road/AAA Inflatables, 68 Fenton Road, Warboys, HUNTINGDON, Cambridgeshire, PE28 2SL, England

68 Fenton Road/AAA Inflatables, 68 Fenton Road, Warboys, HUNTINGDON, Cambridgeshire, PE28 2SL, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN served - They have failed to ensure that the terminals to the rear of the 16 amp connector are protected in such a way to ensure safety by provi...

IN served - They have failed to ensure that the terminals to the rear of the 16 amp connector are protected in such a way to ensure safety by provi...

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Chris Keen controls United Kingdom flag AAA INFLATABLES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 2007- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr David Tofton controls United Kingdom flag AAA INFLATABLES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 2007- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2021-02-22 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2021-01-31 details
2021-02-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Tofton as a director on 2021-01-31 details
2021-02-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paula Tofton as a secretary on 2021-01-31 details
2021-02-10 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of David Tofton as a person with significant control on 2021-01-31 details
2020-11-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-07 with no updates details
2019-11-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-07 with no updates details
2019-05-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2019-02-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O 26 King Street Somersham Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE28 3EJ United Kingdom to Fenton Manor Farm Fenton Road Warboys Huntingdon Cambs PE28 2SN on 2019-02-26 details
2018-11-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-07 with updates details
2018-11-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-05 with no updates details
2018-08-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-26 with no updates details
2018-08-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-07-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-08-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 68 Fenton Road Warboys Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE28 2SL to C/O C/O 26 King Street Somersham Huntingdon Cambridgeshire PE28 3EJ on 2017-08-30 details
2017-08-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Tofton on 2017-08-09 details
2017-08-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Paula Tofton on 2017-08-09 details
2017-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-26 with updates details
2016-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-07-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
77.21 Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf