We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UNITED REGISTRAR OF SYSTEMS INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06325602
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 July 2007 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Gurdon Riggs
Registered Address
  • 3-5 College Street
    Burnham On Sea
  • Somerset
  • TA8 1AR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • REGISTRAR OF STANDARDS INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag UNITED REGISTRAR OF SYSTEMS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Nov 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag UNITED REGISTRAR OF SYSTEMS INSPECTION SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Jul 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Gurdon Riggs on 2017-01-11 details
2017-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-08-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-26 with updates details
2015-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Christopher Paul Lewis as a secretary on 2015-06-23 details
2015-07-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of T P Lewis (Holdings) Limited as a secretary on 2015-06-23 details
2015-06-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2014-10-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Gurdon Riggs on 2014-09-23 details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2014 Change of name notice details
2014-06-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-05-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Matt Westby as a secretary details
2014-05-30 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of T P Lewis (Holdings) Limited as a secretary details
2014-05-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2013-08-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2012-10-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-10-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Petr Malicovsky as a director details
2012-08-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mukesh Singhal as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf