We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GLOCAL CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED

Company Number
06324211
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
25 July 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mazars Llp The Pinnacle
    160 Midsummer Boulevard
  • Milton Keynes
  • MK9 1FF
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-07-25
Previous Names
  • ABS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice Liverpool District RegistryNo 1004 of 2014 In the Matter of GLOCAL CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED (Company Number 0632...,

GLOCAL CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED Registered office: 16 Great Queen Street, COVENT GARDEN, LONDON, WC2B 5AH In the Liverpool District Registry ...,

In the Liverpool County Court No 1004 of 2014 GLOCAL CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED (Company Number 06324211) Registered office: 16 Great Queen Str...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-09 Notice of order for removal of liquidator by court in a winding-up by the court Notice of removal of liquidator by court details
2017-11-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator in a winding-up by the court Appointment of a liquidator details
2017-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2017 Insolvency filing details
2016-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2016 Insolvency filing details
2015-05-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Angelo Giovanni Fasoli as a director on 2015-02-26 details
2015-04-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 16 Great Queen Street Covent Garden London WC2B 5AH United Kingdom to Mazars Llp the Pinnacle 160 Midsummer Boulevard Milton Keynes Buckinghamshire MK9 1FF on 2015-04-16 details
2015-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2015 Order of court to wind up details
2015-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2015 Appointment of a liquidator details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts details
2013-11-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Angelo Giovanni Fasoli as a director on 2013-11-04 details
2013-11-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stefano Maria Setti as a director on 2013-10-30 details
2013-10-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-08-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-08-20 Annual Accounts details
2013-08-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Lara Marian as a secretary on 2012-10-09 details
2013-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-04-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-01-17 Annual Accounts details
2012-12-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 12 York Gate Regent's Park London NW1 4QS on 2012-12-18 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-03-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-02-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-12-22 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf