[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CLEMTEC LIMITED

Company Number
06322736
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 July 2007 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Stuart Trevor Clements
Registered Address
  • Endeavour House, 36 Gypsy Lane
    Marton-In-Cleveland
  • Middlesbrough
  • TS7 8NG
  • Cleveland
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-01
Previous Names
  • AA CLEANING & MAINTENANCE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-01 Mr Stuart Trevor Clements controls United Kingdom flag CLEMTEC LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jul 2007- ) Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-28 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-07-31 details
2021-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-01 with no updates details
2020-05-07 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-07-31 details
2020-04-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-01 with no updates details
2019-04-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-01 with no updates details
2019-04-29 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-07-31 details
2018-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-07-31 details
2018-04-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-01 with no updates details
2017-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-01 with updates details
2017-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-21 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-09-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-21 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf