We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA LOANS LIMITED

Company Number
06321074
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 July 2007 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2 Tennyson Avenue
  • Barrow-In-Furness
  • LA13 9TX
  • Cumbria
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 65.23 - Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-07-31
Previous Names
  • RESTBAY LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

2 TENNYSON AVENUE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA, LA13 9WA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1361646

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2010 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-11-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Atkinson on 2010-04-01 details
2010-07-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2009 Return made up to 23/07/09; full list of members details
2009-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2009 Registered office changed on 21/05/2009 from 2 tennyson avenue barrow in furnel cumbria LA13 9TX details
2009-05-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2008 Return made up to 23/07/08; full list of members details
2007-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2007 Registered office changed on 18/09/07 from: 24 king street ulverston cumbria LA12 7DZ details
2007-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2007 New director appointed details
2007-09-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2007 Director resigned details
2007-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-07-30 Filing dated 30 July 2007 Registered office changed on 30/07/07 from: 39A leicester road salford manchester M7 4AS details
2007-07-23 Filing dated 23 July 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6523 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf