We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&F PLANES LIMITED

Company Number
06320596
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 July 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 41-44 Great Queen Street
  • London
  • WC2B 5AD
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-07-31
Previous Names
  • ORANGE PSG LIMITED
  • A & F PLANES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-02-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Julian East on 2009-06-05 details
2010-02-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Julian East on 2009-06-05 details
2010-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-07-23 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-01-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 36-38 West Street London London WC2H 9NB England on 2010-01-25 details
2009-11-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2009 Appointment terminated director nicholas tiplady details
2009-05-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2009 Appointment terminated director and secretary mark sukes details
2009-02-17 Notice of increase in nominal capital Nc inc already adjusted 09/02/09 details
2009-02-17 Return of allotment of shares Ad 10/09/08\gbp si 1000@1=1000\gbp ic 1/1001\ details
2009-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2009 Resolutions details
2009-01-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-07-31 details
2009-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2009 Director appointed nicholas charles tiplady details
2009-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf