We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D HOSPITALITY LIMITED

Company Number
06317311
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 July 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 & 2 The Barn Oldwick
    West Stoke Road
  • Chichester
  • PO18 9AA
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 56302: Public houses and bars (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-01-31
Previous Names
  • HLF 3272 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A & D HOSPITALITY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jul 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag JOHN BROWN AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jan 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-03 with updates details
2016-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-01-31 details
2016-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-01-31 details
2015-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Lucy Pamela Ann Collins as a director on 2015-11-09 details
2015-11-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Andrew Coppard as a director on 2015-11-09 details
2015-11-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charlie Leonard Keet as a director on 2015-11-09 details
2014-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Brook Cottages East Meon Petersfield Hampshire GU32 1QB to 1 & 2 the Barn Oldwick West Stoke Road Chichester West Sussex PO18 9AA on 2014-11-06 details
2014-11-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Charlie Leonard Keet as a director on 2014-10-29 details
2014-10-31 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Louise Brown as a secretary on 2014-10-29 details
2014-10-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sharron Elizabeth Aldridge as a secretary on 2014-10-29 details
2014-10-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael John Aldridge as a director on 2014-10-29 details
2014-10-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Andrew Coppard as a director on 2014-10-29 details
2014-10-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-01-31 details
2014-08-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Luke Davies as a director details
2014-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-01-31 details
2013-08-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2013 Registration of charge 063173110001 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
56302 Public houses and bars UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 26 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf