STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

EDEN AGGREGATES LIMITED

Company Number
06317147
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 July 2007 (almost 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 August 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Rivergate Temple Quay
  • Bristol
  • BS1 6GD
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 14.11 - Quarrying of ornamental and building stone
Latest Accounts Date
2009-07-31
Previous Names
  • NO 644 LEICESTER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Appointment of Liquidators,

EDEN AGGREGATES LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-08-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-01-05 details
2012-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-01-06 details
2012-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2012 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2011-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-08-17 details
2011-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2011 Result of meeting of creditors details
2011-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2011-02-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Charnwood Edge Syston Road Cossington Leicester Leicestershire LE7 4UZ England on 2011-02-28 details
2011-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-09-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Thomas Arthur Mccullough on 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael John Patrick Merriman on 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-11-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Ian John Carrington as a secretary details
2009-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael John Patrick Merriman as a director details
2009-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas Arthur Mccullough as a director details
2009-11-14 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2009-11-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Harvey Ingram Secretaries Limited as a secretary details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-03-01 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1773299 (Issue: 60436) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
1411 Quarrying of ornamental and building stone UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf