Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SIMPLEXO LIMITED

Company Number
06317004
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 July 2007 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Pearl Underwood
  • Mrs Pearl Underwood
Registered Address
  • New Derwent House
    Theobalds Road
  • London
  • WC1X 8TA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.01/2: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.01: Computer programming activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6201: Computer programming activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-18
Previous Names
  • TIA2 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

16 PARK VIEW, LONDON, N21 1QX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1205929

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-06-11 Mrs Pearl Underwood controls United Kingdom flag SIMPLEXO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jul 2007- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SIMPLEXO GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jul 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag SIMPLEXO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jul 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Wallace Clarke as a director on 2022-05-04 details
2021-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-07-27 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Simplexo Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-06-11 details
2021-07-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Pearl Underwood as a person with significant control on 2021-06-11 details
2021-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-18 with no updates details
2021-01-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Peter Roger Courtney as a director on 2020-12-23 details
2021-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2021-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Ian Bain as a director on 2020-12-31 details
2020-07-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-18 with no updates details
2019-10-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-18 with no updates details
2018-10-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-07-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-18 with no updates details
2017-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-18 with no updates details
2016-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Simon Ian Bain on 2016-04-01 details
2016-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-18 with updates details
2015-10-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-18 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.01/2 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 20 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up