Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A-BEST NURSING AND CARE LIMITED

Company Number
06314762
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 July 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 65 Wellington Road South
    Wellington Road South
  • Stockport
  • SK1 3RU
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 88.10: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 81.21: General cleaning of buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88.10: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8810: Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 81.21: General cleaning of buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8121: General cleaning of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-17
Previous Names
  • A-BEST RECRUITMENT LIMITED.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Fastidious Kutiwa controls United Kingdom flag A-BEST NURSING AND CARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 2007- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Nhlanhla Kutiwa controls United Kingdom flag A-BEST NURSING AND CARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-07-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-17 with no updates details
2017-07-17 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Fastidious Kutiwa as a person with significant control on 2017-07-17 details
2017-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-07-31 details
2016-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-17 with updates details
2016-02-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2015-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-07-31 details
2014-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-01 Filing dated 1 October 2013 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2013-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2013 Registration of charge 063147620002 details
2013-08-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-07-31 details
2013-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Fastidious Kutiwa as a director details
2013-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Nhlanhla Kutiwa as a director details
2013-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Abigail Tendai Kutiwa as a director details
2013-06-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Fastidious Kutiwa as a director details
2013-06-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nhlanhla Kutiwa as a director details
2013-05-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 526 Hyde Road Gorton Manchester Lancashire M18 7AA Uk on 2013-05-13 details
2012-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
88.10 Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details
81.21 General cleaning of buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf