We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & B CAR SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
06313932
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 July 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 April 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 4, 9 Sebert Road
    Forest Gate
  • London
  • E7 0NG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-10-31
Previous Names
  • A & B AUTO GRUP LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-04-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-02-24 Filing dated 24 February 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-02-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2009-01-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-11-27 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/07/2008 to 31/10/2008 details
2007-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2007 Director resigned details
2007-10-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2007 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf