Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC6789 LIMITED

Company Number
06313851
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 July 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Conquest House
    Church Street
  • Waltham Abbey
  • EN9 1DX
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-07-16
Previous Names
  • CONQUEST MIDCO LIMITED
  • APOLLO MIDCO LIMITED
  • DE FACTO 1510 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-26 details
2010-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2010 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2010-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-08-26 details
2010-09-17 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2010-09-17 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2010-09-17 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2009-11-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Mcgregor as a director details
2009-09-21 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Declaration of solvency details
2009-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2009 Resolutions details
2009-08-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2009 Return made up to 16/07/09; full list of members details
2009-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2009 Resolutions details
2009-06-17 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2009-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2009 Statement of affairs details
2009-06-16 Return of allotment of shares Ad 05/06/09\gbp si 600@1=600\gbp ic 1804418/1805018\ details
2009-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2009 Resolutions details
2009-06-15 Return of allotment of shares Ad 05/06/09\gbp si 400@1=400\gbp ic 1804018/1804418\ details
2009-06-15 Return of allotment of shares Ad 05/06/09\gbp si 18@1=18\gbp ic 1804000/1804018\ details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf