[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & J PLANT HIRE (SOUTHERN) LIMITED

Company Number
06310164
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 July 2007 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Geoffrey David Saunderson
  • Mr Andrew Edward Nock
Registered Address
  • 391/395 Erith Road
    Northumberland Heath
  • Erith
  • DA8 3LT
  • Kent
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4520: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-11
Previous Names
  • PRACTICAL CAR & VAN RENTAL (BEXLEYHEATH) LIMITED
  • A & J PLANT HIRE (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
  • RDP PLANT HIRE (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Geoffrey David Saunderson controls United Kingdom flag A & J PLANT HIRE (SOUTHERN) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jul 2007- ) Share Ownership details
2016-05-30 Mr Andrew Edward Nock controls United Kingdom flag A & J PLANT HIRE (SOUTHERN) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jul 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-18 with no updates details
2020-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-10-31 details
2020-07-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Second Floor, 123 Aldersgate Street Barbican London EC1A 4JQ England to 391/395 Erith Road Northumberland Heath Erith Kent DA8 3LT on 2020-07-21 details
2020-03-18 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Geoffrey David Saunderson as a person with significant control on 2019-05-16 details
2020-03-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-18 with updates details
2020-03-18 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Andrew Edward Nock as a person with significant control on 2019-05-16 details
2019-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2019-07-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 19 North Street Ashford Kent TN24 8LF England to Second Floor, 123 Aldersgate Street Barbican London EC1A 4JQ on 2019-07-24 details
2019-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-11 with no updates details
2019-04-29 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 063101640003, created on 2019-04-29 details
2018-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-11 with updates details
2017-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-11 with no updates details
2017-06-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Edward Nock as a director on 2017-06-20 details
2017-06-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jane Sarsfield as a director on 2017-06-20 details
2017-06-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vaughan Evans Edward Rees as a director on 2017-06-20 details
2017-05-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Churchgates Church Lane Berkhamsted Hertfordshire HP4 2UB to 19 North Street Ashford Kent TN24 8LF on 2017-05-19 details
2016-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-07-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-11 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
45.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details
77.39 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf