We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M BRYANT CONSULTING LIMITED

Company Number
06307692
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 July 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Pheasants Way
    Rickmansworth
  • WD3 7ES
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.11: Combined office administrative service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.11: Combined office administrative service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8211: Combined office administrative service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-09
Previous Names
  • MARGARET BRYANT CONSULTING LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

6 PHEASANTS WAY, RICKMANSWORTH, HERTS, WD3 7ES, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z2019277

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mrs Margaret Dymphna Bryant controls United Kingdom flag A & M BRYANT CONSULTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jul 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-06-30 Mr Adrian Jeremy Bryant controls United Kingdom flag A & M BRYANT CONSULTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Jul 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-24 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-09 with no updates details
2016-09-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-09 with updates details
2015-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-07-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-07-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adrian Bryant on 2010-01-01 details
2010-07-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Margaret Dymphna Bryant on 2010-01-01 details
2010-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-20 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2009-12-08 details
2009-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2009 Change of name notice details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.11 Combined office administrative service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf