We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS (MALAYSIA) LTD

Company Number
06306545
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 July 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 November 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55 - 57 High Street
    Metheringham
  • Lincoln
  • LN4 3DZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-07-09
Previous Names
  • DARLTON GLIDING CLUB LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-11-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-08-09 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-27 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-05-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-09-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Eric Moss Wright on 2009-10-01 details
2010-09-02 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-09-01 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-08-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2009 Return made up to 09/07/09; full list of members details
2009-03-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-07-22 Return of allotment of shares Capitals not rolled up details
2008-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2008 Return made up to 09/07/08; full list of members details
2008-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2008 Secretary appointed pamela mary moss wright details
2008-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2008 Director appointed eric moss wright details
2007-08-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2007 Director resigned details
2007-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf