Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE ALLIANCE UK LIMITED

Company Number
06304998
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 July 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE OLD RECTORY, CHURCH STREET, WEYBRIDGE, SURREY
  • ENGLAND
  • KT13 8DE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-07-06
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTA ALLIANCE UK LIMITED
  • AUB.KG LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-15 Filing dated 15 August 2012 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-08-07 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-27 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-04-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2011-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-09-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mikhail Nadel on 2010-02-01 details
2010-09-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Georgy Chesnokov on 2010-01-01 details
2010-08-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Twp Accounting Llp the Old Rectory Church Street Weybridge Surrey KT13 8DE United Kingdom on 2010-08-03 details
2010-08-03 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Old Rectory Secretarial Services Limited on 2009-10-01 details
2010-08-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mikhail Nadel on 2009-10-01 details
2010-08-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Georgy Chesnokov on 2009-10-01 details
2010-08-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-06 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2009 Return made up to 06/07/09; full list of members details
2008-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-12-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-12-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf