Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HASDEI AVOT CHARITABLE TRUST nonprofit

Company Number
06303541
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 July 2007 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Miguel Gerardo Abadi
  • Fabiana Resnik De Abadi
  • Mrs Fabiana Resnik De Abadi
  • Daniel Lyons
Registered Address
  • 923 Finchley Road
    London
  • NW11 7PE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-05
Previous Names
  • GEMS ADVISORS CHARITABLE TRUST
  • HASDEI AVOT
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Feb 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1121469

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Daniel Lyons controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit HASDEI AVOT CHARITABLE TRUST (United Kingdom, 5 Jul 2007- ) Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Miguel Gerardo Abadi controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit HASDEI AVOT CHARITABLE TRUST (United Kingdom, 5 Jul 2007- ) Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Fabiana Resnik De Abadi and Mrs Fabiana Resnik De Abadi controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit HASDEI AVOT CHARITABLE TRUST (United Kingdom, 5 Jul 2007- ) Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-05 with no updates details
2021-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-12-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2019-12-29 to 2019-12-28 details
2020-07-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-07-05 with no updates details
2019-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-09-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-12-30 to 2018-12-29 details
2019-07-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-07-05 with no updates details
2018-10-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-09-28 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-12-31 to 2017-12-30 details
2018-08-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-07-05 with no updates details
2017-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2017 Change of name notice details
2017-12-05 Miscellaneous document Miscellaneous details
2017-12-05 Filing dated 5 December 2017 Resolutions details
2017-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-05 with no updates details
2017-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2017 Change of name notice details
2017-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2017 Resolutions details
2016-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-08-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-05 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
88.99 Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1121469 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 24 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up