We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE WORK FORCE LIMITED

Company Number
06300329
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 July 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 February 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Victoria Road, Fulwood
    Preston
  • Lancashire
  • PR2 8ND
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-07-03
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE PROPERTIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-02-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-07-31 details
2010-07-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Douglas Low on 2010-07-02 details
2009-08-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2009 Return made up to 03/07/09; full list of members details
2009-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2009 Appointment terminated secretary turner & turner LIMITED details
2008-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2008 Return made up to 03/07/08; full list of members details
2008-08-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-03-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf