We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACACIA PUBLISHING LTD

Company Number
06300078
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 July 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • St Petroc Highcliffe
    Polzeath
  • Wadebridge
  • PL27 6TN
  • Cornwall
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58.14/2: Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58.14: Publishing of journals and periodicals (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5813: Publishing of newspapers, journals and periodicals (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-03
Previous Names
  • LORDINGTON LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Arthur William Brownlow Fforde controls United Kingdom flag ACACIA PUBLISHING LTD (United Kingdom, 3 Jul 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-03 with no updates details
2016-12-07 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-03 with updates details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-26 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2012-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Arnold Cohen as a secretary details
2012-06-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Calamint House 25 Holland Road Manchester Greater Manchester M8 4WW on 2012-06-28 details
2012-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-12-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2011-03-31 details
2011-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-07-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Arthur William Brownlow Fforde on 2010-07-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58.14/2 Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf