We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A BROOKS & COMPANY LTD.

Company Number
06299920
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
3 July 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 November 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 37 LODGE ROAD, ATHERTON, MANCHESTER
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • M46 9BL
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-07-03
Previous Names
  • BROOKS BEAUMONT LTD
  • BROOKS ROSENFIELD & CO LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A BROOKS & COMPANY LTD.

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 03/07/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

DIRECTOR APPOINTED KHAN INDUSTRIES PLC

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR ANDREA LEA

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR STEPHEN HENESY

COMPANY NAME CHANGED BROOKS BEAUMONT LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/10/08

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR STEPHEN HENESY

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.42 Retail sale of clothing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf