We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUT SOCCER LTD

Company Number
06298181
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 July 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 31 Abenbury Way
    Wrexham Industrial Estate
  • Wrexham
  • LL13 9UZ
  • Clwyd
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 92.72 - Other recreational activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-07-31
Previous Names
  • FOOTBALL CRAZY COACHING LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-01-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-12-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-07-31 details
2009-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2009 Return made up to 02/07/09; full list of members details
2009-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2009 Registered office changed on 30/06/2009 from 7 blantern way wrexham clwyd LL13 9QP details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 Registered office changed on 05/03/2009 from 29 goulbourne avenue, wrexham wrexham flintshire LL13 9HQ details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 Director's change of particulars / barry evans / 01/02/2009 details
2008-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-07-31 details
2008-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2008 Return made up to 02/07/08; full list of members details
2008-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2008 Director appointed paul smith details
2008-02-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9272 Other recreational activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf