STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

EXORKA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
06296092
Status
Converted / Closed
Incorporation Date
28 June 2007 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 May 2010
Company Type
Converted/Closed
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6TH FLOOR ALDWYCH HOUSE, 81 ALDWYCH
  • LONDON
  • WC2B 4RP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 4011: Production of electricity (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2009-06-28
Previous Names
  • DDL52 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for EXORKA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

FINAL COURT ORDER CONFIRMING COMPLETION OF MERGER

CONFIRMATION OF ASSETS AND LIABILITY TRANSFER TO GERMAN COMPANY GEYSIR EUROPE

COMPANY RECORD CLOSED

COMPANY RECORD CLOSED

COMPANY RECORD CLOSED

FINAL COURT ORDER CONFIRMING COMPLETION OF MERGER

CONFIRMATION OF ASSETS AND LIABILITY TRANSFER TO GERMAN COMPANY GEYSIR EUROPE

COMPANY RECORD CLOSED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
4011 Production of electricity UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 23 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf