[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WINDRUSH VENTURES NO.1 LIMITED

Company Number
06294226
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
27 June 2007 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony Charles Lynton Blair
Registered Address
  • C/O Frp Advisory Trading 2nd Floor
    110 Cannon Street
  • London
  • EC4N 6EU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-27
Previous Names
  • BDBCO NO.820 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

WINDRUSH VENTURES NO.1 LIMITED (Company Number 06294226) Registered office: 22 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1LS Principal trading address: 22 ...,

Name of Company: WINDRUSH VENTURES NO.1 LIMITED Company Number: 06294226 Nature of Business: Other business support service activities not el...,

WINDRUSH VENTURES NO.1 LIMITED (Company Number 06294226) Registered office: 22 Chancery Lane, London, WC2A 1LS Principal trading address: 22 ...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-06 Mr Anthony Charles Lynton Blair controls United Kingdom flag WINDRUSH VENTURES NO.1 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jun 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag WINDRUSH VENTURES NO.1 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jun 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive WINDRUSH VENTURES NO.2 LLP (United Kingdom, 17 Dec 2007-23 Jul 2020) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-11-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 22 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1LS England to C/O Frp Advisory Trading 2nd Floor 110 Cannon Street London EC4N 6EU on 2020-11-10 details
2020-11-02 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2020-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2020 Resolutions details
2020-11-02 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2020-08-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-27 with no updates details
2020-02-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Broadway Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2020-02-17 details
2020-02-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 50 Broadway London SW1H 0BL to 22 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1LS on 2020-02-17 details
2019-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Catherine Jane Rimmer as a director on 2019-09-26 details
2019-08-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Cherie Blair as a director on 2019-08-01 details
2019-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-27 with no updates details
2019-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-27 with no updates details
2018-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-10 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Anthony Charles Lynton Blair as a person with significant control on 2017-07-10 details
2017-07-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-27 with no updates details
2017-05-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Neil Lyon as a director on 2017-05-11 details
2017-03-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jason Samuel Searancke as a director on 2017-02-28 details
2017-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 28 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf