We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & E SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company Number
06287933
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 June 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 January 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 102 Sunlight House Quay Street
  • Manchester
  • M3 3JZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-06-20
Previous Names
  • A AND E CLEANING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & E SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED (Company Number 06287933 ) Registered office: Office 21A The Business Centre, Edward Street, Redditch, ...,

Name of Company: A & E SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED Company Number: 06287933 Registered office: 102 Sunlight House, Quay Street, Mancheste...,

A & E SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED (Company Number 06287933 ) Registered office: 102 Sunlight House, Quay Street, Manchester M3 3JZ Princi...,

A & E SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED (Company Number 06287933) Registered office: 102 Sunlight House, Quay Street, Manchester M3 3JZ Princip...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-07-31 Filing dated 31 July 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-06-03 details
2014-06-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Office 21a the Business Centre Edward Street Redditch Worcestershire B97 6HA England on 2014-06-17 details
2014-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2014 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2014-06-13 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2014 Resolutions details
2014-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2014 Resolutions details
2014-05-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Judith Johnson as a director details
2013-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-08-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Astwood House 1262 Evesham Road Astwood Bank Worcester B96 6AD United Kingdom on 2012-08-29 details
2012-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-03-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-06-23 details
2011-03-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-06-23 details
2011-03-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-06-23 details
2011-03-30 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-06-23 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-07-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) A & E SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED (Company Number 06287933) Registered of... [] details
2014-06-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Name of Company: A & E SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED Company Number: 062879... [] details
2014-06-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) A & E SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED (Company Number 06287933 ) Registered o... [] details
2014-05-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) A & E SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED (Company Number 06287933 ) Registered o... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf