We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RIO TINTO FINANCE (USA) PLC

Company Number
06287014
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 June 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 St James's Square
  • London
  • SW1Y 4AD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • RIO TINTO (COMMERCIAL PAPER) PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Steven Patrick Allen as a director on 2017-10-25 details
2017-10-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Victoria Elizabeth Hames as a director on 2017-09-30 details
2017-06-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-17 with updates details
2017-05-11 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Rio Tinto Secretariat Limited as a secretary on 2017-05-05 details
2017-05-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Helen Christine Day as a secretary on 2017-05-05 details
2017-05-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Damien Andrewes as a director on 2017-04-28 details
2017-05-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul Ian Hedley as a director on 2017-04-28 details
2017-05-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Michael Philip Bossick as a director on 2017-04-28 details
2017-05-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Victoria Elizabeth Hames as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2016-08-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Eleanor Bronwen Evans as a director on 2016-08-19 details
2016-08-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ulf Quellmann as a director on 2016-08-22 details
2016-07-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ulf Quellmann on 2015-06-20 details
2015-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Eastbourne Terrace London W2 6LG to 6 st James's Square London SW1Y 4AD on 2015-05-27 details
2014-12-17 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Helen Christine Day as a secretary on 2014-12-12 details
2014-12-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gemma Jane Constance Aldridge as a secretary on 2014-12-12 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf