Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACCENDA LIMITED

Company Number
06286562
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 June 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Broadstone Mill
    Broadstone Road
  • Stockport
  • SK5 7DL
  • Cheshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-20
Previous Names
  • THIRSTY GOLDFISH LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ACCENDA HOUSE, 159 CARLTON ROAD, WALTON-ON-THAMES, SURREY, KT12 2DJ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1735941

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-09-21 Natalie Cooper controls United Kingdom flag ACCENDA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jun 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Ian Mark Cooper controls United Kingdom flag ACCENDA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Jun 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-20 with updates details
2018-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2018 Resolutions details
2017-12-20 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Mark Cooper on 2017-11-01 details
2017-11-01 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Natalie Cooper as a person with significant control on 2017-11-01 details
2017-11-01 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Ian Mark Cooper as a person with significant control on 2017-11-01 details
2017-09-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 90 Long Acre London WC2E 9RZ to Broadstone Mill Broadstone Road Stockport Cheshire SK5 7DL on 2017-09-01 details
2017-07-12 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Ian Mark Cooper as a person with significant control on 2016-09-21 details
2017-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-20 with updates details
2017-06-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Ian Mark Cooper as a person with significant control on 2017-06-27 details
2017-06-27 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Natalie Cooper as a person with significant control on 2017-06-27 details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ian Mark Cooper on 2014-05-02 details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Walter William Sanders as a director on 2014-11-11 details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf