We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAP CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company Number
06285638
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 June 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 99 Kingwood Road
    Fulham
  • London
  • SW6 6RZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-06-19
Previous Names
  • WAZON PROJECTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2008 Director appointed mr adam plunkett details
2008-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2008 Appointment terminated director david stewart details
2008-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2008 Registered office changed on 19/12/2008 from 70 north end road west kensington london W14 9EP details
2008-12-19 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/06/2009 to 05/04/2009 details
2008-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2008 Appointment terminated director london 1ST accounting services LTD details
2008-10-13 Filing dated 13 October 2008 Director appointed mr david stewart details
2008-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2008 Return made up to 19/06/08; full list of members details
2008-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2008 Appointment terminated secretary london 1ST secretaries LTD details
2007-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf