[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAIM INDIA LIMITED

Company Number
06283761
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 June 2007 (almost 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 November 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • FIFTH FLOOR, 55 KING STREET
  • MANCHESTER
  • M2 4LQ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-06-18
Previous Names
  • JCCO 172 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AAIM INDIA LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MICHAEL DALTON KERR

DIRECTOR APPOINTED ANURAG CHATURVEDI

RETURN MADE UP TO 18/06/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR ROBERT WHITTON

ACC. REF. DATE EXTENDED FROM 30/06/08 TO 31/07/08

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf