Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AALCOMM (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
06283611
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 June 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 November 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • SUITE 72, CARIOCCA BUSINESS PARK, 2 SAWLEY ROAD, MANCHESTER
  • LANCASHIRE
  • M40 8BB
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-06-18
Previous Names
  • ALAMBRECK BOWEI (UK) LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AALCOMM (UK) LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MATTHEW OKPATAKU / 17/10/2008

DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ALAMBRECK JOHNSON / 17/10/2008

RETURN MADE UP TO 18/06/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED ALAMBRECK BOWEI (UK) LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/05/08

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.60 Other computer related activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf