We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABKCO RECORDS LIMITED

Company Number
06283268
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 June 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Number 3 Flaxen Field
  • Weston Turville
  • HP22 5GJ
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58190: Other publishing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • 3539TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-18 with updates details
2016-08-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Reynald Reuben Reyes Janairo as a director on 2016-02-17 details
2016-02-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Abkco Music & Records, Inc. as a director on 2016-02-17 details
2015-09-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-06-30 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Abkco Music & Records, Inc. as a director details
2011-06-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Peter Howard as a secretary details
2011-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Howard as a director details
2011-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-06-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jody Hart Klein on 2010-06-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58190 Other publishing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf