We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & H CONVENIENCE STORE LIMITED

Company Number
06282873
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 June 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 17 Harrogate Way
    Southport
  • Merseyside
  • PR9 8JN
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-06-18
Previous Names
  • A & H INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-04-30 details
2010-03-26 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2009-06-30 to 2009-04-30 details
2009-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2009 Return made up to 18/06/09; full list of members details
2009-05-27 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2009-04-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-06-30 details
2009-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2009 Appointment terminated secretary afifa gurjee details
2009-03-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2008 Return made up to 18/06/08; full list of members details
2007-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf