We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & N G CREATIVE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06281694
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 June 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 105 Garstang Road
    Preston
  • Lancs
  • PR1 1LD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Previous Names
  • REMEDY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-08-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2009 Return made up to 15/06/09; full list of members details
2008-08-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2008 Return made up to 15/06/08; full list of members details
2008-01-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2007 New director appointed details
2007-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2007 Director resigned details
2007-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf