We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLUX HOLDINGS LTD

Company Number
06281506
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 June 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 445 Kenton Road
  • Harrow
  • HA3 0XY
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-17
Previous Names
  • METIS HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • STEVTON (NO. 391) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mr Ronald Henry Clement Truss controls United Kingdom flag ABLUX HOLDINGS LTD (United Kingdom, 15 Jun 2007- ) Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-01-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-17 with updates details
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-11-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-04-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 445 Kenton Road Kenton Road Harrow Middlesex HA3 0XY England to 445 Kenton Road Harrow Middlesex HA3 0XY on 2015-04-28 details
2015-03-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 9 Wimpole Street London W1G 9SR to 445 Kenton Road Kenton Road Harrow Middlesex HA3 0XY on 2015-03-27 details
2014-10-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-11-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2013-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-10-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-10-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Sochalls 9 Wimpole Street London W1G 9SR England on 2010-07-27 details
2010-03-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf