Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MUSIC AND MEDIA SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06278494
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 June 2007 (almost 15 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 June 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 59-65 Worship Street
    London
  • EC2A 2DU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 93.29: Other amusement and recreation activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 93.29: Other amusement and recreation activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9329: Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-04-27
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-06-13
Previous Names
  • HC 1023 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

59-65 WORSHIP STREET, LONDON, EC2A 2DU, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1242260

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-02-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-02-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-01-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kirsty Mcshannon as a director on 2014-11-20 details
2014-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 062784940005 in full details
2014-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2014-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-01-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Dean James as a director on 2014-01-24 details
2014-01-23 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-27 details
2013-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2013 Registration of charge 062784940005, created on 2013-12-27 details
2013-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-02 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address details
2013-03-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Kirsty Mcshannon as a director on 2013-03-25 details
2013-03-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gary Ezard as a director on 2013-03-25 details
2012-12-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Elaine Marriner as a secretary on 2012-12-03 details
2012-12-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Trevor Philip Moore as a director on 2012-12-03 details
2012-12-13 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2012-12-08 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 4 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.29 Other amusement and recreation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up