We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABO NAWAS LTD

Company Number
06278280
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 June 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 October 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 HAZLITT MEWS
  • LONDON
  • W14 0JZ
SIC Codes
  • 55.30 - Restaurants
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-06-11
Previous Names
  • AL-KHAYAM LTD
  • SNOBER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABO NAWAS LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 11/06/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, AL-KHAYAM LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/11/07

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, SNOBER LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/10/07

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5530 Restaurants UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf