We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AUTONOMOUS HORDE BOARDWEAR LTD

Company Number
06277944
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 June 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Trafford House Southmoor Industrial Estate
    Southmoor Road
  • Manchester
  • M23 9XD
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 47910: Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • AH CLOTHING COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-06-27 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Smith & Abbott Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-06-27 details
2017-06-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-13 with updates details
2017-03-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-06-30 to 2016-03-31 details
2016-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-20 Withdrawal of striking off application by a company Withdraw the company strike off application details
2016-06-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Elliot James Smith as a director on 2016-04-25 details
2016-06-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pauline Hobin as a director on 2016-04-25 details
2016-06-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Pauline Hobin as a secretary on 2016-04-25 details
2016-06-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander Hobin as a director on 2016-04-25 details
2016-06-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Brereton House 2 Brereton Road Handforth Wilmslow Cheshire SK9 3AN to Trafford House Southmoor Industrial Estate Southmoor Road Manchester M23 9XD on 2016-06-20 details
2016-06-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicholas Hobin as a director on 2016-04-25 details
2016-04-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-04-10 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-03-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
47910 Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf