We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALCOVE DESIGNS LTD

Company Number
06273076
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 June 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Savoy House, Savoy Circus
    78 Old Oak Common Lane
  • London
  • W3 7DA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 31090: Manufacture of other furniture (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • ABBOTSPACE LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-07 with updates details
2017-05-31 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-05-30 details
2017-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2016 Resolutions details
2016-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-07-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Clare Mary Jest on 2014-07-06 details
2014-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr William Kenneth Jest on 2014-07-06 details
2014-07-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Clare Mary Jest on 2014-07-06 details
2014-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-06-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William Kenneth Jest on 2010-06-07 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
31090 Manufacture of other furniture UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf