Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABM GLOBAL ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Company Number
06272948
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 June 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Certified Public Accountants, Docklands Business Centre, 10-16 Tiller Road
    Canary Wharf
  • London
  • E14 8PX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-11
Previous Names
  • ABM ASHABUL & CO. LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Abm Ashabul Hossain controls United Kingdom flag ABM GLOBAL ACCOUNTANTS LTD (United Kingdom, 7 Jun 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-11 with no updates details
2018-03-29 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-02-15 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-12-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Certified Public Accountants Abm Ashabul & Co. Limited Docklands Business Centre, 10-16 Tiller Road, Canary Wharf, London E14 8PX to Certified Public Accountants Docklands Business Centre 10-16 Tiller Road, Canary Wharf London E14 8PX on 2017-12-28 details
2017-12-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Certified Public Accountants Docklands Business Centre 10-16 Tiller Road, Canary Wharf London E14 8PX United Kingdom to Certified Public Accountants, Docklands Business Centre, 10-16 Tiller Road Canary Wharf London E14 8PX on 2017-12-28 details
2017-12-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-11 with no updates details
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2017 Resolutions details
2016-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-11 with updates details
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-11-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-11 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Mahidur Rahman as a secretary on 2015-11-11 details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-12-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Certified Public Accountants Custom House (2Nd Floor) Lime House Court, 3-11 Dod Street Canary Wharf London E14 7EQ to Certified Public Accountants Abm Ashabul & Co. Limited Docklands Business Centre, 10-16 Tiller Road, Canary Wharf, London E14 8PX on 2014-12-19 details
2014-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Abm Ashabul Hossain on 2014-10-01 details
2014-10-01 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Mahidur Rahman on 2014-10-01 details
2014-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-11-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr. Abm Ashabul Hossain on 2013-07-04 details
2013-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf